Anônimo
Anônimo perguntou em Educação e ReferênciaAjuda para Lição de Casa · Há 9 anos

Aguem consegue traduzir para ingles meu texto sem utilizar sites,pelo menos um resumo(10 pontos)?

A fome no mundo

A fome pode ser expressa de duas formas: aberta ou epidêmica; e oculta ou endêmica.

A fome ocorre em geralmente quando acontecem guerra em um determinado lugar, desastres ecológicos ou pragas que compromete drasticamente o fornecimento de alimentos, isso causa a morte de milhares de pessoas.

Atualmente esse tipo de fome não tem ocorrido. Hoje existem vários organismos humanitários que fornecem alimentos às áreas afetadas por conflitos etc.

Há muita fome no mundo porque os governos são ladrões e querem passar bem com os dinheiros publicos e alem de não pagarem o que devem (divida publica) ainda recolhem impostos para gastar em guloseimas que não apoiam a vida de ninguem...

A subnutrição fragiliza a saúde tornando a pessoa acessível a doenças. Houve uma diminuição relativa no mapa da fome, mas a realidade ainda é alarmante.

a cada minuto, 12 crianças morrem de fome no mundo está cada vez maior, juntamente com a violência e as desigualdades sociais. No ano de 2008, foram feitas rebeliões por falta de comidas, que atingiram mais de 13 paises. Com as crises no mundo todo nos tempos atuais os alimentos estão em falta, e seus preços estão cada vez maiores, fazendo assim com quem não tem condições de comprar alimentos, passem fome. A fome se concentrou mais na África, na qual possui o maior índice de pobreza mundial.

7 Respostas

Classificação
  • Há 9 anos
    Melhor resposta

    Yes,

    World hunger

    Hunger can be expressed in two forms: open or epidemic, and endemic or hidden.

    Starvation often occurs in war when they occur in a particular place, ecological disasters or plagues that dramatically compromises the delivery of food, it kills thousands of people.

    Currently this type of famine has not occurred. Today there are several humanitarian agencies delivering food to areas affected by conflict etc..

    There is so much hunger in the world because governments are thieves and they want to go well with the public money and besides not paying what they owe (debt) still collect taxes to spend on snacks that do not support the life of anyone ...

    Malnutrition weakens the person making health accessible to disease. There was a relative decrease in hunger map, but the reality is still alarming.

    every minute 12 children die of hunger in the world is increasing, along with violence and social inequalities. In 2008, riots were due to lack of food, which reached more than 13 countries. With the worldwide crisis in modern times food is missing, and their prices are increasing, thereby making those who can not afford to buy food, go hungry. Hunger is more concentrated in Africa, which has the highest poverty rate in the world.

    Sou pedagógica!

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Há 9 anos

    The hungry in the world

    The hungry can be expressed in two different ways:open or epidemic;and conceals or endemic.

    The hungry is ussualy caused by wars,natural disasters and others,and can have consequencies like deaths of a lot of people.

    Lately things like that isn't common,thanks to various humanitarian agencies delivering food to areas affected by conflict and others.

    There is a lot hungry in the world thanks to the government intervention,and they bad administration.

    The malnutrition brings a lot of bad things,and the hungry in the world still is huge,However, decreases in relation hunger map.

    Every minute 12 children die of hunger in the world is increasing, along with violence and social inequalities. In 2008, riots were due to lack of food, which reached more than 13 countries.With the worldwide crisis in modern times food is missing, and their prices are increasing, thereby making those who can not afford to buy food, go hungry. Hunger is more concentrated in Africa, which has the highest poverty rate in the world.

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Há 9 anos

    The hunger in the world

    The hunger in the world can be expressed by two ways: opened or epidemic; hidden or endemic.

    The hunger generally happen when war occur in such place, ecological disasters or pests that spoil with food supply, causing death of thousands of people.

    currently this typr of hunger do not occur, now a days there are plenty of humanitarian agencies who supply food in affected areas by conflit etc.

    Se quiser o resto, so por msn. mhuahahahahaha!

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Há 9 anos

    KCT! INGLÊS?

    VC N SABE NEM O PORTUGUÊS.

    SEU TEXTO É PÉSSIMO. VC MESMO FEZ?

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • O que você acha das respostas? Você pode entrar para votar em uma resposta.
  • Há 9 anos

    Realmente usando sites, ficaria tudo errado, pois antes vc precisa de um revisor de texto do "Internetês Burrês", para o português. Depois desta etapa concluída, passe para o inglês.

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Há 9 anos

    O melhor

    www.google.com

    e colocar tradutor

    que laa ja vaai..

    é isso

    assim é mas fácil

    Fonte(s): GOOGLE
    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Há 9 anos

    the hungry in the world

    cara to com preguiça uhaahuaahuahua

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
Tem mais perguntas? Obtenha suas respostas perguntando agora.