Anônimo
Anônimo perguntou em Sociedade e CulturaIdiomas e Línguas · Há 10 anos

Pra quem é bom em ingles ouq seja professor passe em ingles essa frase pra mim?valendo 5 pontos!?

No Brasil hoje em dia todos os políticos são corruptos,eles roubam vão presoe daqui há 2 semanas sai como se nada estivesse acontecido,ao contrário de uma pessoa pobre que só por roubar algo insignificante ficam presos há anos,e isso eu acho muito errado porque os políticos deviam ser presos como qualquer outro cidadão que rouba!

6 Respostas

Classificação
  • ?
    Lv 4
    Há 10 anos
    Melhor resposta

    Aqui vai a tradução manual (nada desses tradutores do google!):

    In Brazil nowadays all politicians are corrupt; they steal, are arrested but two weeks after that they are released as if nothing had happened, unlike what happens to a poor person, that just for stealing something insignificant is imprisioned for years. I believe that is really wrong, because the politicians should be arested (and stay inprisioned) like any other citezen who steals!

    Fonte(s): Fluente em inglês
    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Há 10 anos

    Currently in Brazil all the politicians are corrupt. They steal, are arrested and released after 2 weeks as if nothing had happened, as opposed to a poor person, who remains in jail for years only for stealing something insignificant. I think this is very wrong, because politicians should go to jail like any other citizen who steals.

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Rowan
    Lv 5
    Há 10 anos

    Hi!

    Vamos ver:

    In Brazil nowadays all politicians are corrupt. They steal, are jailed and two weeks after they are freed as if nothing had happened. Unlike a poor person who just steal something insignificant it keep jailed for years, and that's why I think quite wrong because politicians should be jailed like any other citizen who steals.

    Fiz umas pequenas mudanças que não irão mudar o contexto. =)

    Hope this helps.

    See ya!

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Anônimo
    Há 10 anos

    In Brazil today all politicians are corrupt, they will steal arrested two weeks ago here comes off as if nothing had happened, as opposed to a poor person for stealing something that only negligible get stuck for years, and this I think is very wrong because politicians should be arrested like any other citizen who steals!

    Ta aíi

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • O que você acha das respostas? Você pode entrar para votar em uma resposta.
  • Anônimo
    Há 10 anos

    In Brazil today all politicians are corrupt, they will steal arrested two weeks ago here comes off as if nothing had happened, as opposed to a poor person for stealing something that only negligible get stuck for years, and this I think is very wrong because politicians should be arrested like any other citizen who steals!

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • ★─☆。 o゚。★─☆。o゚。★─☆。o゚。★─☆。o゚。★─☆。 o゚。★─☆。o゚。★─☆。o゚。★─☆。

    иãσ ѕσυ мυιтσ вσα,мαѕ ƒαςσ cυяѕσ є ѕєι вαѕтαитє cσιѕα:

    ιи вяαzιℓ тσdαу αℓℓ ρσℓιтιcιαиѕ αяє cσяяυρт, тнєу ωιℓℓ ѕтєαℓ ρяєѕσє нєяє ƒσя тωσ ωєєкѕ ℓєανє αѕ ιƒ иσтнιиg нαd нαρρєиєd, αѕ σρρσѕєd тσ α ρσσя ρєяѕσи ƒσя ѕтєαℓιиg ѕσмєтнιиg тнαт σиℓу иєgℓιgιвℓє gєт ѕтυcк ƒσя уєαяѕ, αиd тнιѕ ι тнιик ιѕ νєяу ωяσиg вєcαυѕє ρσℓιтιcιαиѕ ѕнσυℓd вє αяяєѕтєd ℓιкє αиу σтнєя cιтιzєи ωнσ ѕтєαℓѕ!

    ./\___/\

    (=ó_ò=)

    .(")__(")

    ★─☆。 o゚。★─☆。o゚。★─☆。o゚。★─☆。o゚。★─☆。 o゚。★─☆。o゚。★─☆。o゚。★─☆。

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
Tem mais perguntas? Obtenha suas respostas perguntando agora.