Anônimo
Anônimo perguntou em Pregnancy & ParentingBaby Names · Há 1 década

What is a good middle name for the boy's name Gaynus?

Gaynus means "proud leader" in my culture.

41 Respostas

Relevância
  • Melhor resposta

    YOU are CRAZY.... DO NOT use that name for a child if you have a decent bone in your body.

    ♥ Taylor

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Anônimo
    Há 1 década

    Gaynus Butte

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Há 1 década

    I like Gaynus Uranus.

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Luna
    Lv 5
    Há 1 década

    Gaynus Lesbyan

    Gaynus Anus

    Gaynus Izpain

    Gaynus Coitus

    Gaynus D'Prest

    Gaynus Hapilee

    Gaynus Lesbyan is my favorite. I'm considering it for my next babby boy, since Lesbyan means "will be strong" in our culture, of course.

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • O que você acha das respostas? Você pode entrar para votar em uma resposta.
  • Há 1 década

    Its sad how Gaynus can be such a proud name in your culture, but here it means something completely different. But rethinking the name might be a better idea, it sucks but in order for your child to be able to be a "proud leader" give him that won't get him made fun of. :( Im sorry. But the best of Luck to you : )

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Há 1 década

    You should probably choose another name from your culture so they go together better. It might seem strange to put a name like Gaynus with a common American name. I guess it depends on the last name too.

    Do you have any relatives you would like to honor by naming your child's middle name after them?

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Errr... Um, well, that's an inter-sting name. Uhm, Gaynus might mean "proud leader" because gay people are proud.

    You should SERIOUSLY think about this. If you name your kid this, he might have an unhappy childhood with all the kids around and other people to make fun of him. I agree with that one girl who answered like 5th or 6th. If you actually seriously like this name, um, make it a middle name.

    lol. people who said gaynus anus you made me laugh and also shamus and that one guy who said Fartquar. LOL YALL ARE HILARIOUS..

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Corina
    Lv 6
    Há 1 década

    You better think twice before naming the poor thing Gaynus then forget all about it.

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Há 1 década

    im sure that Gaynus is a nice name in your culture, but most people are just gonna laugh at the poor kid. in our culture it would mean more like... "i'm a homo please make fun of me." sorry... just tellin you the truth. and your gonna get a lot of answers on here that say stuff like that too. most of them aren't gonna be as nice about it. but if your sure about naming the kid Gaynus... then how about.... James? Gaynus James.

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Há 1 década

    Well if you live in America then be aware of your child being made fun of.

    but Gaynus Adam?

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
  • Anônimo
    Há 1 década

    Don't call it Gaynus. There is a boy in my school called Gaynus. And they bully him.

    They say 'You have a GAY ANUS'

    Get it Gay-nus

    Gay anus

    And it depends on what the baby surname is.

    • Faça login para comentar as respostas
Tem mais perguntas? Obtenha suas respostas perguntando agora.